BEAVER VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT RACES
Age Group Results
June 05, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Goldcamp 15 7 20:49.10 6:43/M
2 Danielle Migdal Beaver PA 15 11 21:27.70 6:55/M
3 Brittany Shay Beaver PA 16 12 21:48.90 7:02/M
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Quillin Beaver PA 11 63 26:47.20 8:38/M
2 Carinna Lapson Aliquippa PA 10 91 28:35.50 9:13/M
3 Emily Monit Beaver PA 11 99 29:08.80 9:24/M
4 Rachael Quillin Beaver PA 9 122 31:03.80 10:01/M
5 Miranda Lapson Aliquippa PA 12 139 32:01.30 10:20/M
6 Ava Talorico Beaver PA 9 159 34:41.30 11:11/M
7 Caitlin Cavaliene 11 164 35:02.10 11:18/M
8 Devin Martin Industry PA 12 182 37:00.70 11:56/M
9 Theresa Perini Beaver PA 11 193 39:57.10 12:53/M
10 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 7 202 41:57.30 13:32/M
11 Harper Atkins Beaver PA 9 207 42:33.40 13:44/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Duncan Beaver PA 15 19 22:21.00 7:13/M
2 Stephany Migdal Beaver PA 13 98 29:07.80 9:24/M
3 Abby Cochran 15 206 42:26.80 13:41/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Woodske 19 78 28:02.70 9:03/M
2 Michelle Messersmith 18 112 30:08.10 9:43/M
3 Samantha Minich Clinton PA 19 129 31:20.60 10:06/M
4 Alex Delsota 19 134 31:39.70 10:13/M
5 Maura Mendicino Monaca PA 19 138 31:59.70 10:19/M
6 Bethany Podner 19 154 34:31.50 11:08/M
7 Victoria Mozando 17 160 34:47.20 11:13/M
8 Ashley Hanne Hookstown PA 19 174 36:02.50 11:37/M
9 Brittany Grabski Aliquippa PA 19 227 49:33.20 15:59/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Patterson 23 42 24:40.60 7:57/M
2 Karen Humphries 21 57 26:21.80 8:30/M
3 Ashley Hartman 23 60 26:24.10 8:31/M
4 Dana Grandinetti Aliquippa PA 23 80 28:10.60 9:05/M
5 Alexa Ray Beaver PA 23 104 29:15.00 9:26/M
6 Kelsey Evans Akron OH 22 115 30:20.20 9:47/M
7 Maddie Orend 20 133 31:38.70 10:12/M
8 Sharon Correll Beaver PA 20 144 32:29.80 10:29/M
9 Shannon Kelley Beaver PA 23 192 39:56.37 12:53/M
10 Rhiann Schlemmer Industry PA 23 201 41:15.80 13:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lacey Anderson Beaver PA 27 28 23:23.80 7:33/M
2 Rachael Hudson 29 29 23:29.30 7:35/M
3 Melissa Byerly 26 48 25:19.10 8:10/M
4 Sherry Hogue 27 61 26:32.20 8:34/M
5 TIFFANY BELL Pulaski PA 29 74 27:41.00 8:56/M
6 Mary Pardue Beaver PA 28 81 28:17.30 9:07/M
7 Erica Wachtel Baden PA 25 87 28:27.30 9:11/M
8 Christy Sassic Pittsburgh PA 27 96 28:58.70 9:21/M
9 Kayla Krall 27 113 30:16.90 9:46/M
10 Joelle Waxler Beaver PA 27 117 30:24.70 9:48/M
11 Marcy Gast Moon Township PA 28 125 31:13.30 10:04/M
12 Leslie Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 28 140 32:03.80 10:20/M
13 Leah Donovan Aliquippa PA 28 145 32:36.20 10:31/M
14 Lauren Walker 28 149 33:40.60 10:52/M
15 Jessica Dick Beaver PA 26 153 34:02.90 10:59/M
16 Tracy Hartwick New Brighton PA 25 161 34:48.90 11:14/M
17 Jillian Duncan New Brighton PA 25 194 40:06.40 12:56/M
18 Karisa Hullihen Beaver Falls PA 25 210 42:41.60 13:46/M
19 Kelly Tisen 29 218 44:46.80 14:26/M
20 Melissa Causr Monaca PA 26 219 44:47.10 14:27/M
21 Sarah Powell Coraopolis PA 29 234 55:05.30 17:46/M
22 Michelle Mulkerrin Rochester PA 29 235 1:01:46.20 19:55/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Smilek-Knott New Brighton PA 33 37 24:14.80 7:49/M
2 Jacque Thomas Dover DE 33 39 24:17.80 7:50/M
3 Susan Kredel Beaver PA 34 69 27:27.40 8:51/M
4 Candace Glumac Monaca PA 30 73 27:36.80 8:54/M
5 Sarah Brogley 34 83 28:19.00 9:08/M
6 STACIE DOUGHTY INDUSTRY PA 31 92 28:39.10 9:15/M
7 Jill Presutti Beaver PA 33 100 29:10.00 9:25/M
8 Heather Woodske 33 107 29:39.60 9:34/M
9 Martha Leyda Beaver PA 33 142 32:12.00 10:23/M
10 Megan Lyon 30 147 33:14.70 10:43/M
11 Jamie Malloy Beaver PA 33 176 36:06.90 11:39/M
12 Jill Biskup Aliquippa PA 33 183 37:19.80 12:02/M
13 Krista Larrick Baden PA 30 184 38:01.00 12:16/M
14 Julie Daugherty Beaver PA 30 189 39:18.20 12:41/M
15 Michelle Muretisch Beaver PA 31 209 42:41.30 13:46/M
16 Tammi Hudson Monaca PA 33 212 43:37.10 14:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hauser Rochester PA 35 43 24:47.70 8:00/M
2 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 37 55 25:53.50 8:21/M
3 Misty Lytle Beaver PA 35 58 26:22.80 8:30/M
4 Carrie Beringer 36 59 26:22.80 8:30/M
5 Cheryl Roknich industry PA 39 62 26:38.10 8:35/M
6 Chrystal Zinkham Harmony PA 35 77 28:00.30 9:02/M
7 Kim Swendsen Harmony PA 36 95 28:58.10 9:21/M
8 Anne Linkimer Beaver PA 38 101 29:10.10 9:25/M
9 Stacy Novak Georgetown PA 38 166 35:14.20 11:22/M
10 Melissa Ramer Beaver PA 35 168 35:22.10 11:25/M
11 Michelle Kurtyka New Brighton PA 38 179 36:16.40 11:42/M
12 Joanna Jordan Beaver PA 36 197 40:44.90 13:08/M
13 Michelle Cunningham McDonald PA 35 205 42:10.20 13:36/M
14 Jennifer Medved Hermitage PA 38 220 46:19.20 14:56/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna-Marie Migdal Beaver PA 42 30 23:41.90 7:38/M
2 Dana Pazzanita 44 31 23:48.90 7:41/M
3 Stephany Tepsic Midland PA 40 32 23:49.60 7:41/M
4 Marcy Rudolph Baden PA 44 38 24:15.80 7:49/M
5 Marjorie Lapson Aliquippa PA 42 137 31:57.30 10:18/M
6 MaiLynn Martin Industry PA 40 143 32:24.00 10:27/M
7 Darcie Faller Monaca PA 42 170 35:26.90 11:26/M
8 Andrea Cantelmi Beaver PA 43 173 35:54.60 11:35/M
9 Lynn Labasik New Brighton PA 41 188 38:51.50 12:32/M
10 Lisa Monit Beaver PA 41 203 42:00.20 13:33/M
11 Lisa Fitz Beaver PA 42 204 42:09.90 13:36/M
12 Joline Atkins Beaver PA 40 208 42:34.10 13:44/M
13 Carrie Foreman Monaca PA 40 214 44:26.20 14:20/M
14 Kelly Fulciniti Aliquippa PA 41 232 53:10.50 17:09/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee McRae 49 23 22:48.70 7:21/M
2 Terri Shumaker 49 89 28:33.60 9:13/M
3 Sandy Cicone Aliquippa PA 45 90 28:34.10 9:13/M
4 Cynthia Maro Cranberry Township 47 108 29:42.00 9:35/M
5 Mimi Kosanovich Moon Township PA 45 132 31:32.90 10:10/M
6 Michele Trimber Aliquippa PA 46 141 32:06.00 10:21/M
7 Mary Ellen Miller Beaver PA 48 157 34:37.10 11:10/M
8 Shari Vetica Beaver Falls PA 46 177 36:09.40 11:40/M
9 Jodi Bredel Baden PA 45 199 41:12.80 13:17/M
10 PATTIE ROMZY 49 229 53:02.10 17:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Kouris 52 82 28:17.80 9:07/M
2 Katrina Woodske 51 152 33:58.80 10:57/M
3 Sandy Vukich Beaver Falls PA 50 186 38:21.40 12:22/M
4 Lynne Greene 50 191 39:49.60 12:51/M
5 Nancy Shields New Brighton PA 50 195 40:20.00 13:01/M
6 Rhonda Kelley Beaver PA 53 198 40:51.31 13:11/M
7 Laura Correll Beaver PA 51 213 43:56.60 14:10/M
8 Michelle Stueber Ambridge PA 50 222 48:10.90 15:32/M
9 Chris Sunderman Morgantown WV 52 224 49:13.00 15:53/M
10 Linda DiCicco Aliquippa PA 52 225 49:21.60 15:55/M
11 Megan Grabski Aliquippa PA 52 228 49:33.50 15:59/M
12 Pauline Capozzi Monaca PA 52 230 53:07.99 17:08/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Avery Aliquippa PA 57 84 28:21.60 9:09/M
2 Peggy Primis Imperial PA 59 165 35:05.00 11:19/M
3 Jeannie Matsook 55 190 39:48.50 12:50/M
4 Corinne D'Alessandro 59 217 44:42.10 14:25/M
5 Frances Greco Beaver Falls PA 58 223 49:01.70 15:49/M
6 Cathy Hardy Monaca PA 56 226 49:28.86 15:57/M
7 Anita Castellano Aliquippa PA 56 231 53:10.30 17:09/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Adams Beaver PA 63 172 35:42.00 11:31/M
2 Jan Hoffman Beaver PA 61 215 44:35.38 14:23/M
3 Donna Doutt Beaver PA 60 216 44:37.13 14:24/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asa Equels Beaver PA 16 1 17:29.00 5:38/M
2 RON FERRIE MOONTWP PA 20 2 17:29.80 5:38/M
3 Steve Goldcamp BEAVER PA 49 3 18:42.50 6:02/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Lamison Beaver PA 12 15 22:07.00 7:08/M
2 isaiah Hauser Rochester PA 12 51 25:40.60 8:17/M
3 Connor Lamison Beaver PA 9 70 27:29.10 8:52/M
4 Evan Linkimer Beaver PA 8 109 29:46.60 9:36/M
5 Todd Phillips Beaver PA 8 110 29:52.50 9:38/M
6 Hayden Wilson Beaver PA 7 155 34:32.70 11:08/M
7 Anthony Perini Beaver PA 9 169 35:24.20 11:25/M
8 Colin Cavaliene 12 175 36:02.90 11:37/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franklin Martone Beaver PA 14 6 20:07.20 6:29/M
2 Nick West Beaver PA 14 13 22:00.60 7:06/M
3 Nicholas Albanese Beaver PA 14 18 22:19.30 7:12/M
4 Zach Monit Beaver PA 14 34 24:01.00 7:45/M
5 Clark Cicone Aliquippa PA 14 52 25:45.70 8:18/M
6 Tyler Perry 13 106 29:39.00 9:34/M
7 Jonathan McRae 14 118 30:29.00 9:50/M
8 Troy Boyle Beaver PA 14 121 30:48.70 9:56/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Cranmer Butler PA 17 4 18:48.20 6:04/M
2 Joe Musial Poland OH 19 27 23:13.30 7:29/M
3 Jonathan Berger Beaver PA 17 56 25:58.20 8:23/M
4 Colin Thomas Georgetown PA 17 200 41:14.40 13:18/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Goldcamp 20 5 18:50.30 6:05/M
2 Noah Zamagias Sewickley PA 21 14 22:02.20 7:06/M
3 Danny Massaro 21 22 22:36.90 7:17/M
4 Frank Duraney New Middletown OH 24 26 23:13.20 7:29/M
5 Ian Gall 21 35 24:06.60 7:46/M
6 Tim Saibena 23 75 27:51.60 8:59/M
7 Matthew Dean Monaca PA 23 119 30:36.20 9:52/M
8 Jeff Sirko Aliquippa PA 22 123 31:07.50 10:02/M
9 Derrick Martin Baden PA 22 150 33:45.80 10:53/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Jurcic Monaca PA 29 36 24:11.10 7:48/M
2 Terry Burnsworth Monaca PA 29 47 25:09.20 8:07/M
3 Christopher Murphy Beaver Falls PA 27 66 27:10.90 8:46/M
4 Chris Burckvre 29 67 27:15.90 8:47/M
5 Erich Shoup Beaver PA 25 85 28:25.10 9:10/M
6 Sammy Pedaline 29 86 28:26.80 9:10/M
7 Daren Duncan New Brighton PA 26 111 29:59.50 9:40/M
8 Jared Kronstain Freedom PA 27 124 31:12.20 10:04/M
9 Chris Morgan Beaver Falls PA 26 136 31:54.30 10:17/M
10 Andrew Kirish 27 148 33:39.10 10:51/M
11 Christopher Brett 29 158 34:41.00 11:11/M
12 Corey Miller Aliquippa PA 28 162 34:49.00 11:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McIntyre 30 10 21:27.30 6:55/M
2 Paul Mrkonja Beaver PA 32 17 22:17.00 7:11/M
3 Joe Gioan 31 33 23:56.30 7:43/M
4 Anthony Hiltz 30 49 25:25.00 8:12/M
5 Jason Hrelec Cecil PA 31 53 25:51.40 8:20/M
6 James Mentzer Freedom PA 33 127 31:17.30 10:05/M
7 Joe Miller Industry PA 31 151 33:46.90 10:54/M
8 Peter Wilson Beaver PA 33 156 34:34.20 11:09/M
9 Tim Boyce Coraopolis PA 31 233 55:04.70 17:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Knott New Brighton PA 39 9 21:17.10 6:52/M
2 Greg Johnston 35 16 22:13.50 7:10/M
3 Brian Churovia Beaver PA 36 44 24:53.40 8:02/M
4 Brad Olenic 36 45 25:04.60 8:05/M
5 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 35 79 28:08.20 9:05/M
6 Jesse Doutt New Brighton PA 35 126 31:16.40 10:05/M
7 Eric Beringer 36 130 31:22.50 10:07/M
8 Rich Giammanco Beaver PA 37 163 35:00.40 11:17/M
9 Jason Dioguardi Monaca PA 37 171 35:27.00 11:26/M
10 Kevin Foreman Monaca PA 37 181 36:46.20 11:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lapson Aliquippa PA 42 46 25:06.90 8:06/M
2 Edward Stark Beaver PA 42 50 25:29.20 8:13/M
3 Denis Furness 40 71 27:30.70 8:52/M
4 Mark Lamison Beaver PA 42 72 27:34.00 8:54/M
5 Scott Monit Beaver PA 40 103 29:12.30 9:25/M
6 Paul Reyba 44 120 30:47.90 9:56/M
7 Michael Labasik New Brighton PA 42 187 38:51.20 12:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Gutierrez Vanport PA 49 20 22:24.00 7:14/M
2 Bob Carpenter 48 41 24:33.40 7:55/M
3 Jim Ursitti Beaver PA 49 64 26:59.90 8:42/M
4 Warren Jackson 47 68 27:23.10 8:50/M
5 Jim Perini Beaver PA 45 114 30:19.30 9:47/M
6 Alexander Andres 45 116 30:20.60 9:47/M
7 Anthony Emmi Beaver PA 47 135 31:53.10 10:17/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McGaffic Hookstown PA 51 8 20:55.20 6:45/M
2 John Zack Boardman OH 52 21 22:30.10 7:15/M
3 Rick Church Aliquippa PA 54 24 23:06.40 7:27/M
4 Dan Christo 54 40 24:28.50 7:54/M
5 Leo Olshinsky Coraopolis PA 52 65 27:08.50 8:45/M
6 Jeff Poole 54 76 27:53.60 9:00/M
7 Mike McHenry 52 94 28:43.20 9:16/M
8 Don Ray Beaver PA 52 97 29:00.40 9:21/M
9 Milan Mrkonja Georgetown PA 53 102 29:11.90 9:25/M
10 Robert Hanne Hookstown PA 54 105 29:18.60 9:27/M
11 Charles Rentsch Raleigh NC 50 128 31:18.80 10:06/M
12 Allan Knapp Ambridge PA 54 131 31:26.10 10:08/M
13 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 51 146 32:50.10 10:35/M
14 Richard A. Shields New Brighton PA 51 196 40:30.70 13:04/M
15 Robert Correll Beaver PA 51 211 43:18.10 13:58/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 56 25 23:11.90 7:29/M
2 Ken Trimber Aliquippa PA 57 93 28:40.00 9:15/M
3 Dan Matsook 56 167 35:19.30 11:24/M
4 Michael Kelley Beaver PA 56 178 36:15.53 11:42/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Carey Beaver PA 64 54 25:52.90 8:21/M
2 Louis Lazzara CRANBERRY TWP PA 70 88 28:30.54 9:12/M
3 Tim Silbaugh 63 180 36:44.80 11:51/M
4 Robert Rosinsky Ambridge PA 61 185 38:01.90 12:16/M
5 Don Kane Beaver Falls PA 69 221 46:29.00 15:00/M