SARVER- QUALITY LIFE SERIES 5K
Age Group Results
June 13, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ESTHER ERB RICHLAND VA 23 7 18:36.1 6:00/M
2 CINDY GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 57 18 23:06.7 7:27/M
3 Kiera Wolfe Ford City PA 33 19 24:10.3 7:48/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHARON ALLEN CHARLOTTE NC 55 20 24:12.3 7:48/M
Overall Female SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SEAVERS CHARLOTTE NC 63 25 25:40.0 8:17/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLI WILLIAMS SARVER PA 16 26 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 LAUREN WILLIAMS SARVER PA 18 33 29:52.8 9:38/M
3 KALYN KUNSELMAN NEW BETHLEHEM PA 9 42 39:32.2 12:45/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY WEINDEL SLIPPERY ROCK PA 21 39 36:24.7 11:45/M
2 CORTNEY SILAGYI WORTHINGTON PA 26 41 36:38.5 11:49/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY CHECK NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 32 35 32:15.2 10:24/M
2 Laura Augustine Butler PA 39 37 34:39.7 11:11/M
3 HOLLIE GOURLEY HAWTHORN PA 33 43 39:34.5 12:46/M
4 MICHELLE KUNSELMAN NEW BETHLEHEM PA 38 49 40:21.0 13:01/M
5 HEATHER FORINGER NEW BETHLEHEM PA 34 50 40:22.1 13:01/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Duffy New Brighton PA 46 23 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 KRISTEN KELOSKY FOMBELL PA 42 24 25:20.4 8:10/M
3 MARY WILLIAMS SARVER PA 42 29 28:11.8 9:05/M
4 Debbie Kuminkoski Butler PA 48 30 29:01.8 9:22/M
5 Ruth Cochran Chicora PA 41 32 29:11.6 9:25/M
6 BRENDA CAMBELL RIMERSBURG PA 46 46 39:39.6 12:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Dobay MARS PA 58 45 39:36.9 12:46/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BARB SMITH MAYPORT PA 69 44 39:36.2 12:46/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN HARVEY PITTSBURGH PA 22 1 15:45.5 5:05/M
2 STEVEN STRELICK ALLISON PARK PA 26 2 16:27.0 5:18/M
3 AL CASAGRANDA LOWER BURELL PA 44 3 17:17.2 5:35/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICH MAKIN SAXONBURG PA 52 9 19:04.2 6:09/M
Overall Male SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon McCullough Ford Cliff PA 51 12 19:37.3 6:20/M
Male 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KALEB WARD SLIPPERY ROCK PA 19 40 36:25.0 11:45/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRANDON GILLINGHAM PITTSBURGH PA 21 4 17:32.3 5:39/M
2 CORY STEINHAGEN SARVER PA 21 8 18:58.8 6:07/M
3 BOB CUNNINGHAM BUTLER PA 25 13 20:59.5 6:46/M
4 JOSHUA BOWSER WORTHINGTON PA 27 34 31:55.4 10:18/M
5 NATHAN LEAISURE FORD CITY PA 24 47 39:59.0 12:54/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN Dygert Linesville PA 32 5 17:56.3 5:47/M
2 BRIAN CASKEY PENN HILLS PA 32 6 17:56.8 5:47/M
3 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 35 10 19:06.4 6:10/M
4 BRIAN FORRESTER CABOT PA 38 11 19:15.9 6:13/M
5 Matt Kilmer Edinburg PA 30 14 21:08.6 6:49/M
6 TOM PARENTI SARVER PA 33 17 22:35.0 7:17/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT WILLIAMS SARVER PA 46 28 27:05.7 8:44/M
2 DANA HOGUE ZELIENOPLE PA 44 31 29:06.4 9:23/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEAN RIPPEE RENFREW PA 53 15 21:23.8 6:54/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CURT GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 60 16 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 60 22 24:39.9 7:57/M
3 LARRY SEAVERS CHARLOTTE NC 65 27 26:55.3 8:41/M
4 BILL ALLEN CHARLOTTE NC 60 36 33:07.5 10:41/M
5 Ken Tack Chicora PA 62 38 35:48.8 11:33/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 70 21 24:27.8 7:53/M
2 RUSS MAXWELL PITTSBURGH PA 72 48 40:05.9 12:56/M