JAMES V SNYDER MEMORIAL "RESOLUTION RUN"
OVERALL
January 03, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Strelick Allison Park PA 157 26 ***** M 25-29 15:25.2 4:58/M
2 Josh Nadzam Monaca PA 167 20 ***** M 20-24 16:33.8 5:20/M
3 DOUG BASINSKI Pittsburgh PA 13 37 ***** M 35-39 17:37.1 5:41/M
4 BRAIN BEATTY SEWICKLEY PA 48 19 1 M 15-19 18:44.7 6:03/M
5 Andrew Witchey NEW KENSINGTON PA 152 20 1 M 20-24 19:01.7 6:08/M
6 MITCH RADELLA CRANBERRY TWP PA 214 43 1 M 40-44 19:05.0 6:09/M
7 SEAN GANNON MARS PA 153 14 1 M 10-14 19:17.6 6:13/M
8 Christine Strelick Allison Park PA 207 27 ***** F 25-29 19:20.8 6:14/M
9 Mark Knapp GIBSONIA PA 199 47 1 M 45-49 19:45.8 6:22/M
10 Ed Hurley PITTSBURGH PA 84 43 2 M 40-44 20:11.6 6:31/M
11 George Adams Weirton WV 223 48 2 M 45-49 20:16.5 6:32/M
12 BARRETT ADAMS PITTSBURGH PA 14 14 2 M 10-14 20:34.9 6:38/M
13 R.G. Witchey, Jr NEW KENSINGTON PA 151 51 1 M 50-54 20:36.5 6:39/M
14 JON SNYDER CRANBERRY PA 2 30 1 M 30-34 20:37.5 6:39/M
15 BECKY HJEMVICK PITTSBURGH PA 11 31 ***** F 30-34 20:38.9 6:39/M
16 Jared Blumer Sewickley PA 165 19 2 M 15-19 20:44.7 6:41/M
17 SCOTT BEATTY SEWICKLEY PA 47 16 3 M 15-19 20:48.7 6:43/M
18 DAVID DONAHUE Conneaut Lake PA 44 56 1 M 55-59 20:52.1 6:44/M
19 Mark Olsausky West Mifflin PA 205 26 1 M 25-29 21:02.9 6:47/M
20 PATRICK BAXTER PITTSBURGH PA 17 21 2 M 20-24 21:17.8 6:52/M
21 James Jamp Pittsburgh PA 237 41 3 M 40-44 21:23.7 6:54/M
22 Robert Kraftowitz Pittsburgh PA 243 57 2 M 55-59 21:35.2 6:58/M
23 AUDREY BURGOON PITTSBURGH PA 122 47 ***** F 45-49 21:36.6 6:58/M
24 JAKE HJEMVICK PITTSBURGH PA 10 31 2 M 30-34 21:40.3 6:59/M
25 LOU ALAKSIN NEW GALILEE PA 45 68 1 M 65-99 21:44.7 7:01/M
26 Mike Komaniak Oakmont PA 240 41 4 M 40-44 21:50.2 7:03/M
27 DAN GEIER ALLISON PARK PA 134 59 3 M 55-59 22:10.1 7:09/M
28 Clarence Weaver Wexford PA 184 42 5 M 40-44 22:14.0 7:10/M
29 John Titus PITTSBURGH PA 106 42 6 M 40-44 22:15.1 7:11/M
30 Regina Brown Pittsburgh PA 170 13 1 F 10-14 22:17.0 7:11/M
31 ron faller pgh PA 236 50 2 M 50-54 22:32.4 7:16/M
32 TOM GORKA PITTSBURGH PA 7 57 4 M 55-59 22:46.8 7:21/M
33 ROBERT SFORZA MOON TWP PA 31 38 1 M 35-39 22:47.7 7:21/M
34 KIMBERLEY EBBERT VALENCIA PA 130 36 1 F 35-39 22:49.3 7:22/M
35 Craig Deoring Canfield OH 174 41 7 M 40-44 22:52.4 7:23/M
36 JOAN BAXTER PITTSBURGH PA 18 47 1 F 45-49 22:54.9 7:23/M
37 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 303 52 3 M 50-54 23:03.0 7:26/M
38 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 64 1 M 60-64 23:11.7 7:29/M
39 MARK ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 193 53 4 M 50-54 23:16.5 7:30/M
40 Nisha Lipowcan Pittsburgh PA 247 16 1 F 15-19 23:22.5 7:32/M
41 Maggie Wissler Pittsburgh PA 248 17 2 F 15-19 23:23.6 7:33/M
42 KRISTY BROWN Pittsburgh PA 6 30 1 F 30-34 23:29.7 7:35/M
43 JAY BELLA pgh PA 196 42 8 M 40-44 23:32.5 7:35/M
44 Joe Pirain Pittsburgh PA 177 34 3 M 30-34 23:39.6 7:38/M
45 Tara Petronic ALBUQUERQUE NM 111 26 1 F 25-29 23:47.2 7:40/M
46 VERONICA BELLA pgh PA 195 13 2 F 10-14 23:52.6 7:42/M
47 Tracy Newman Pittsburgh PA 234 29 2 F 25-29 23:55.7 7:43/M
48 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 8 62 2 M 60-64 24:02.0 7:45/M
49 Pamela McGregor Pittsburgh PA 155 28 3 F 25-29 24:05.2 7:46/M
50 Tracey Sullivan WEXFORD PA 112 26 4 F 25-29 24:06.6 7:46/M
51 Theresa Vescovi MOON TWP PA 241 39 2 F 35-39 24:08.1 7:47/M
52 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 182 70 2 M 65-99 24:12.1 7:48/M
53 Kevin Byrne Wexford PA 225 40 9 M 40-44 24:19.1 7:51/M
54 JOE LENZI RAVENNA OH 15 29 2 M 25-29 24:23.0 7:52/M
55 Joseph Mascari, Jr Pittsburgh PA 173 55 5 M 55-59 24:32.7 7:55/M
56 Don Sutton Pittsburgh PA 232 70 3 M 65-99 24:40.0 7:57/M
57 Andy Defide Pittsburgh PA 302 47 3 M 45-49 24:42.9 7:58/M
58 Holly Ball PITTSBURGH PA 78 22 1 F 20-24 24:51.8 8:01/M
59 Kimberly Jones West Newton PA 164 36 3 F 35-39 24:58.3 8:03/M
60 JOSH BERO POLAND OH 135 25 3 M 25-29 25:03.5 8:05/M
61 Bruce Briggs Burgettstown PA 168 59 6 M 55-59 25:06.3 8:06/M
62 Michael Solano-Mullings PITTSBURGH PA 110 33 4 M 30-34 25:10.7 8:07/M
63 Harlan Ware West Mifflin PA 208 43 10 M 40-44 25:12.9 8:08/M
64 Ashley Ellis BADEN PA 75 23 2 F 20-24 25:15.1 8:09/M
65 Carl Hill EVANS CITY PA 150 49 4 M 45-49 25:19.5 8:10/M
66 Chris Waters MUNHALL PA 83 29 4 M 25-29 25:27.7 8:13/M
67 Kristen Cummings Pittsburgh PA 246 17 3 F 15-19 25:29.8 8:13/M
68 Stephen Brown SEWICKLEY PA 116 26 5 M 25-29 25:35.5 8:15/M
69 Lot Serebour NEW KENSINGTON PA 114 24 3 M 20-24 26:09.0 8:26/M
70 John Holzinger Pittsburgh PA 169 53 5 M 50-54 26:20.1 8:30/M
71 Guy Deemer VENETIA PA 88 39 2 M 35-39 26:21.0 8:30/M
72 Scott Bruce SEWICKLEY PA 98 32 5 M 30-34 26:22.4 8:30/M
73 BRENDA JOHNSTON WEXFORD PA 53 25 5 F 25-29 26:34.4 8:34/M
74 Mike McHenry Pittsburgh PA 206 50 6 M 50-54 26:40.3 8:36/M
75 James Minnix Pittsburgh PA 220 24 4 M 20-24 26:53.4 8:40/M
76 STEVE STEIN Sewickley PA 159 44 11 M 40-44 26:58.8 8:42/M
77 LOU LODOVICO ELLWOOD CITY PA 42 84 4 M 65-99 26:59.4 8:42/M
78 Michelle Lewis MOON TWP PA 158 25 6 F 25-29 27:00.1 8:43/M
79 Don Lewis MOON TWP PA 209 53 7 M 50-54 27:00.7 8:43/M
80 Barry Bertocki NEW KENSINGTON PA 203 55 7 M 55-59 27:01.5 8:43/M
81 BOBBI BETUSH WEXFORD PA 16 38 4 F 35-39 27:07.4 8:45/M
82 Kenny Lyle pgh PA 242 40 12 M 40-44 27:09.4 8:45/M
83 Sean Buzzard pgh PA 183 39 3 M 35-39 27:20.9 8:49/M
84 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 192 14 3 F 10-14 27:36.0 8:54/M
85 CHRISIE AMBRASS PITTSBURGH PA 12 30 2 F 30-34 27:39.6 8:55/M
86 SUSAN OLSEN BROWNSVILLE PA 43 48 2 F 45-49 27:47.8 8:58/M
87 VALERIE JACOBS GIBSONIA PA 137 30 3 F 30-34 27:50.1 8:59/M
88 Stefanie Barnes Sewickley PA 201 33 4 F 30-34 27:53.4 9:00/M
89 Jennifer Anderson Pittsburgh PA 210 29 7 F 25-29 27:57.6 9:01/M
90 Cydney Butler VALENCIA PA 108 14 4 F 10-14 28:06.2 9:04/M
91 Patrick Ball Pittsburgh PA 216 16 4 M 15-19 28:09.2 9:05/M
92 ROBBIE SCHULDT PITTSBURGH PA 127 46 5 M 45-49 28:14.0 9:06/M
93 Gregory Allen PITTSBURGH PA 109 40 13 M 40-44 28:14.6 9:06/M
94 Sharon Heilman Pittsburgh PA 161 46 3 F 45-49 28:15.5 9:07/M
95 RACHEL LOWDEN PITTSBURGH PA 129 41 1 F 40-44 28:18.4 9:08/M
96 peg pardini pgh PA 180 43 2 F 40-44 28:21.8 9:09/M
97 KEITH VOLBERG WEXFORD PA 131 45 6 M 45-49 28:29.8 9:11/M
98 GRANT ANDERSON PITTSURGH PA 204 68 5 M 65-99 28:32.7 9:12/M
99 Katie Andrasko Pittsburgh PA 212 54 1 F 50-54 28:51.7 9:18/M
100 John Butler Pittsburgh PA 226 51 8 M 50-54 28:52.6 9:19/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 LISA MYERS MARS PA 239 46 4 F 45-49 28:56.5 9:20/M
102 Jim Erikson Gibsonia PA 229 39 4 M 35-39 29:05.1 9:23/M
103 Kevin Rooney MOON TWP PA 307 45 7 M 45-49 29:07.7 9:24/M
104 MICHELLE JOHNSON PITTSBURGH PA 126 24 3 F 20-24 29:10.5 9:25/M
105 Meredith Cassandra PITTSBURGH PA 85 31 5 F 30-34 29:11.9 9:25/M
106 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 249 47 5 F 45-49 29:13.8 9:25/M
107 ASHLEY IDDINGS PITTSBURGH PA 56 33 6 F 30-34 29:31.6 9:31/M
108 Rob Brown Pittsburgh PA 166 32 6 M 30-34 29:37.5 9:33/M
109 Molly Hill Pittsburgh PA 228 17 4 F 15-19 29:38.4 9:34/M
110 DAN SHEPHERD LOWER BURREL PA 140 41 14 M 40-44 29:41.6 9:35/M
111 Skip Colbert PITTSBURGH PA 79 44 15 M 40-44 29:45.2 9:36/M
112 ESTHER ZUFALL CHESWICK PA 70 69 1 F 0-99 29:46.1 29:46/M
113 Bob Zufall Cheswick PA 219 69 1 M 0-99 29:47.1 29:47/M
114 Heather Bierer PITTSBURGH PA 117 30 7 F 30-34 29:54.6 9:39/M
115 Bill Brown Pittsburgh PA 172 70 6 M 65-99 29:55.6 9:39/M
116 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 238 31 8 F 30-34 29:57.1 9:40/M
117 WAYNE MASKAS LOWER BURREL PA 32 58 8 M 55-59 30:01.4 9:41/M
118 MARISSA BELLA pgh PA 194 14 5 F 10-14 30:08.2 9:43/M
119 MIKE CAPSAMBELIS GIBSONIA PA 146 36 5 M 35-39 30:09.3 9:44/M
120 ERICA NICOLL PITTSBURGH PA 28 28 8 F 25-29 30:10.0 9:44/M
121 GRACE REMINGTON PITTSBURGH PA 139 26 9 F 25-29 30:10.7 9:44/M
122 JEFFREY KENNEDY BRENTWOOD PA 132 30 7 M 30-34 30:11.6 9:44/M
123 BLAKE HEADEN Wellsburg WV 156 41 16 M 40-44 30:12.8 9:45/M
124 CHERYL STEIN Sewickley PA 211 45 6 F 45-49 30:17.0 9:46/M
125 Bandit Number 9004 9004 1 M 0- 0 30:26.1 30:26/M
126 JEFFREY LOGEMAN CANONSBURG PA 145 35 6 M 35-39 30:27.2 9:49/M
127 Ethan Jones West Newton PA 163 10 3 M 10-14 30:40.1 9:54/M
128 AMBER HOLLERMAN PITTSBURGH PA 120 29 10 F 25-29 31:03.4 10:01/M
129 JONATHAN HOLLERMAN PITTSBURGH PA 121 30 8 M 30-34 31:04.5 10:01/M
130 LEONE Hermans 244 38 5 F 35-39 31:09.4 10:03/M
131 Mary Ehmann VALENCIA PA 107 42 3 F 40-44 31:20.0 10:06/M
132 Lisa Matson WEXFORD PA 76 50 2 F 50-54 31:21.5 10:07/M
133 Gary Matson WEXFORD PA 77 51 9 M 50-54 31:22.7 10:07/M
134 Theresa Manning PITTSBURGH PA 104 36 6 F 35-39 31:28.5 10:09/M
135 Amy Cox PITTSBURGH PA 105 31 9 F 30-34 31:29.6 10:09/M
136 Nancy Harhai Pittsburgh PA 162 43 4 F 40-44 31:31.1 10:10/M
137 lyn fahey bethelpark PA 186 45 7 F 45-49 31:36.9 10:12/M
138 Rick Opfermann Canonsburg PA 160 43 17 M 40-44 31:37.9 10:12/M
139 JEN LATELL BOARDMAN OH 62 31 10 F 30-34 31:38.7 10:12/M
140 Shari Opfermann Canonsburg PA 213 45 8 F 45-49 31:39.5 10:13/M
141 Ann Elder MOON TWP PA 200 33 11 F 30-34 31:44.2 10:14/M
142 Robert Campbell Pittsburgh PA 231 33 9 M 30-34 31:45.0 10:15/M
143 Julie Kramer Pittsburgh PA 218 32 12 F 30-34 31:46.5 10:15/M
144 Amy Dubich HOUSTON PA 95 22 4 F 20-24 32:22.5 10:26/M
145 Olivia Frye PITTSBURGH PA 94 25 11 F 25-29 32:23.7 10:27/M
146 Mimi Sobek bethelpark PA 185 48 9 F 45-49 32:29.3 10:29/M
147 MIKE WALTON MONROEVILLE PA 49 15 5 M 15-19 33:51.9 10:55/M
148 Graham Davis PITTSBURGH PA 118 59 9 M 55-59 34:35.0 11:09/M
149 Helen Gianella PITTSBURGH PA 119 51 3 F 50-54 34:36.0 11:10/M
150 MELINDA BROWN ELIZABETH PA 9 46 10 F 45-49 34:45.9 11:13/M
151 Kris Rockwell PITTSURGH PA 178 58 1 F 55-59 35:17.2 11:23/M
152 Jason Hominsky GLENSHAW PA 103 33 10 M 30-34 35:23.5 11:25/M
153 Karen Munsey CRANBERRY TWP PA 154 30 13 F 30-34 36:48.2 11:52/M
154 Jamie Munsey CRANBERRY TWP PA 202 32 11 M 30-34 36:49.7 11:53/M
155 Megan Webberking PITTSBURGH PA 115 26 12 F 25-29 36:52.4 11:54/M
156 MARK IDDINGS PITTSBURGH PA 57 29 6 M 25-29 38:24.5 12:23/M
157 DEBBIE CLINTON Pittsburgh PA 179 48 11 F 45-49 39:04.8 12:36/M
158 MARTY MEHRING PITTSBURGH PA 133 61 3 M 60-64 39:52.2 12:52/M
159 GEORGE SCHUMANN McKees Rocks PA 301 67 7 M 65-99 39:56.9 12:53/M
160 CAROL AGATE MONROEVILLE PA 39 47 12 F 45-49 40:50.7 13:10/M
161 RACHEL SADD BELLEVUE PA 1 27 13 F 25-29 41:02.6 13:14/M
162 MADALYN CHEVALIER RURAL RIDGE PA 4 6 1 F 1- 9 41:03.2 13:15/M
163 MICHELLE LERCH PITTSBURGH PA 64 35 7 F 35-39 44:21.2 14:18/M
164 Justin Schell PITTSBURGH PA 86 30 12 M 30-34 44:22.3 14:19/M
165 MICKY GEIER MILLVALE PA 63 51 10 M 50-54 44:34.9 14:23/M
166 ARTHUR JOACHIM CANFIELD OH 30 83 8 M 65-99 47:49.3 15:25/M
167 Ron Straight Pittsburgh PA 187 75 9 M 65-99 49:13.0 15:53/M
168 JAME GEISLER ALLISON PARK PA 66 45 8 M 45-49 49:46.5 16:03/M
169 KAREN GEISLER ALLISON PARK PA 65 41 5 F 40-44 49:47.8 16:04/M
170 LINDA PELKOFER Pittsburgh PA 181 58 2 F 55-59 50:17.6 16:13/M
171 Nancy Reddick Pittsburgh PA 306 71 1 F 65-99 56:09.3 18:07/M
172 GAYLE SATRYAN CRANBERRY PA 69 74 2 F 65-99 56:21.8 18:11/M
173 LESLIE GEIER ALLISON PARK PA 61 50 4 F 50-54 1:01:11.3 19:44/M
174 SHELLE JAMIESON MARS PA 68 44 6 F 40-44 1:01:12.1 19:45/M
175 Kristin Schell PITTSBURGH PA 87 31 14 F 30-34 1:01:13.0 19:45/M