FAAP FALL CLASSIC 5K
COMBINED OVERALL
September 13, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Strelick Allison Park PA 192 26 ***** M 25-29 16:31.0 5:20/M
2 Chris Geddis Cranberry Twp. PA 188 24 ***** M 21-24 17:19.6 5:35/M
3 Tod Herchenroether Allison Park PA 127 36 ***** M 35-39 18:00.9 5:48/M
4 Brendan Murphy Glenshaw PA 200 19 1 M 17-20 18:04.4 5:50/M
5 Dave Chinchilla Ambridge PA 113 49 1 M 45-49 19:29.0 6:17/M
6 Zachary LaRocca Ben Avon Heights P 143 14 1 M 14-16 20:17.2 6:33/M
7 George Kelly Pittsburgh PA 187 14 2 M 14-16 20:17.8 6:33/M
8 CHRISTINA KECK ALLISON PARK PA 193 28 ***** F 25-29 20:27.8 6:36/M
9 Kris McEwen Pittsburgh PA 147 40 1 M 40-44 21:06.3 6:48/M
10 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 177 51 1 M 50-54 21:09.0 6:49/M
11 Joseph Marchiori Cranberry Twp. PA 191 27 1 M 25-29 21:10.0 6:50/M
12 Sebastian LaRocca Ben Avon Heights P 141 16 3 M 14-16 22:27.0 7:15/M
13 James Doerfler Pittsburgh PA 117 42 2 M 40-44 22:37.7 7:18/M
14 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca PA 182 28 ***** F 25-29 23:17.8 7:31/M
15 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 210 39 1 M 35-39 23:27.0 7:34/M
16 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 209 50 2 M 50-54 23:30.8 7:35/M
17 Thomas Gorka Pittsburgh PA 124 57 1 M 55-59 24:09.7 7:47/M
18 Kristopher McEwen Pittsburgh PA 148 10 1 M 1-10 24:17.7 7:50/M
19 Emma Doerfler Pittsburgh PA 116 13 ***** F 11-13 24:35.8 7:56/M
20 Hilary Lynch Pittsburgh PA 194 26 1 F 25-29 25:00.8 8:04/M
21 Romeo Bella Pittsburgh PA 106 43 3 M 40-44 25:12.6 8:08/M
22 Tara Petronic Pittsburgh PA 204 26 2 F 25-29 25:33.4 8:15/M
23 Kim Porter Pittsburgh PA 201 41 1 F 40-44 25:38.7 8:16/M
24 Maryann Sobora Armbrust PA 196 19 1 F 17-20 25:40.4 8:17/M
25 Stanley Stanek LOWER BURELL PA 235 44 4 M 40-44 25:48.5 8:19/M
26 Amber Hills LOWER BURELL PA 199 19 2 F 17-20 25:51.3 8:20/M
27 Neil Gregorio MARS PA 208 33 1 M 30-34 26:28.2 8:32/M
28 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 125 63 1 M 60-64 26:37.8 8:35/M
29 Buddy Turner Butler PA 195 59 2 M 55-59 27:02.9 8:43/M
30 Terry Burnsworth Monaca PA 183 29 2 M 25-29 27:58.7 9:01/M
31 Keith Heichenroether 203 64 2 M 60-64 28:20.3 9:08/M
32 Hemanth Kapoor Gibsonia PA 198 43 5 M 40-44 29:19.9 9:27/M
33 Cheryl Shoborg Pittsburgh PA 197 30 1 F 30-34 29:44.9 9:35/M
34 Jeremy Hill MARS PA 216 22 1 M 21-24 29:48.5 9:37/M
35 Marissa Bella Pittsburgh PA 104 15 1 F 14-16 29:51.0 9:38/M
36 Jonas Rubiano Monroeville PA 162 24 ***** M 0-99 29:52.0 9:38/M
37 Denise Balason ALLISON PARK PA 207 40 2 F 40-44 30:01.9 9:41/M
38 David Knapp Pittsburgh PA 133 52 3 M 50-54 30:41.2 9:54/M
39 Myrna Bella Pittsburgh PA 105 43 3 F 40-44 31:34.9 10:11/M
40 Warren Bulselo MCMURRAY PA 238 45 2 M 45-49 31:42.0 10:14/M
41 Lily Murray Butler PA 153 11 1 F 11-13 31:45.5 10:15/M
42 Julia Murray Butler PA 152 43 4 F 40-44 31:46.9 10:15/M
43 David Murray Butler PA 151 44 6 M 40-44 31:57.6 10:18/M
44 Troy Gavazzi Pittsburgh PA 236 44 7 M 40-44 32:13.4 10:24/M
45 Mariah Berman Pittsburgh PA 180 13 2 F 11-13 32:14.6 10:24/M
46 Gerald Dampil Pittsburgh PA 190 14 4 M 14-16 32:22.3 10:26/M
47 James McAndrew Pittsburgh PA 185 53 4 M 50-54 32:33.5 10:30/M
48 Dighan Kelly Pittsburgh PA 186 11 3 F 11-13 32:44.5 10:34/M
49 Laura Moeller Cranberry Twp. PA 217 17 3 F 17-20 32:47.3 10:35/M
50 Tyler LaRocca Ben Avon Heights P 142 10 2 M 1-10 33:15.4 10:44/M
51 John Wong Pittsburgh PA 174 29 3 M 25-29 33:54.5 10:56/M
52 Laura Augustine Butler PA 101 39 1 F 35-39 33:59.1 10:58/M
53 Alex Taffe Pittsburgh PA 167 12 1 M 11-13 34:10.7 11:01/M
54 Kevin Taffe Pittsburgh PA 168 39 2 M 35-39 34:11.8 11:02/M
55 David Fox Pittsburgh PA 119 29 4 M 25-29 34:36.7 11:10/M
56 Jean Nickleach Springdale PA 154 43 5 F 40-44 34:38.8 11:10/M
57 Erica Hacker Pittsburgh PA 126 42 6 F 40-44 34:40.2 11:11/M
58 Alisa Quemado Glenshaw PA 158 11 4 F 11-13 34:45.8 11:13/M
59 Grace Doerfler Pittsburgh PA 178 9 1 F 1-10 35:37.5 11:29/M
60 Christina Koman Pittsburgh PA 138 9 2 F 1-10 35:40.1 11:30/M
61 Chris Koman Pittsburgh PA 137 41 8 M 40-44 35:41.7 11:31/M
62 Emily Bober Gibsonia PA 108 8 3 F 1-10 35:56.3 11:35/M
63 John Bober Gibsonia PA 109 50 5 M 50-54 35:57.9 11:36/M
64 Alfred Calub Braddock PA 110 37 3 M 35-39 36:08.3 11:39/M
65 Janelle Kelly Pittsburgh PA 189 53 1 F 50-54 37:41.1 12:09/M
66 Patty Glogowski Butler PA 123 65 ***** F 0-99 38:16.0 12:21/M
67 Robert McPherson Pittsburgh PA 150 56 ***** M 0-99 38:16.7 12:21/M
68 Tess Martin-Wong Pittsburgh PA 145 31 2 F 30-34 39:16.5 12:40/M
69 Marlene McEwen Pittsburgh PA 146 40 7 F 40-44 39:19.9 12:41/M
70 James Fox Pittsburgh PA 120 68 1 M 65-69 39:24.8 12:43/M
71 Mary Doerfler Pittsburgh PA 202 8 4 F 1-10 39:32.1 12:45/M
72 Theresa Doerfler Pittsburgh PA 179 42 8 F 40-44 39:33.6 12:45/M
73 BK Kosmach Pittsburgh PA 140 54 ***** F 0-99 39:35.1 12:46/M
74 Edwin Intong Bethel Park PA 129 53 6 M 50-54 39:57.5 12:53/M
75 Yana Zatuchnaya Pittsburgh PA 175 36 2 F 35-39 40:08.6 12:57/M
76 Laura Dobrick Pittsburgh PA 211 37 3 F 35-39 40:09.7 12:57/M
77 Irna Knapp Gibsonia PA 134 48 1 F 45-49 41:39.7 13:26/M
78 Rowena Pingul-Ravano PITTSBURGH PA 237 39 4 F 35-39 42:25.0 13:41/M
79 Judith Portugal Aspinwall PA 157 45 2 F 45-49 42:25.5 13:41/M
80 Angelina Bella Pittsburgh PA 103 10 5 F 1-10 46:57.2 15:09/M
81 Alexandra Knapp Gibsonia PA 131 12 5 F 11-13 46:57.7 15:09/M
82 Kristin Cobbs 214 13 6 F 11-13 51:01.0 16:27/M
83 Sharmaine Tolosa Pittsburgh PA 169 13 ***** F 0-99 51:03.7 16:28/M
84 Michelle Obrien Pittsburgh PA 156 14 2 F 14-16 51:05.8 16:29/M
85 Kristina Pacifico Pittsburgh PA 181 12 7 F 11-13 51:07.3 16:29/M
86 Annie Spanos Pittsburgh PA 165 11 1 F 0-99 51:09.0 16:30/M
87 Rodel Quemado Glenshaw PA 160 45 ***** M 0-99 51:55.6 16:45/M
88 Ivy Quemado Glenshaw PA 161 20 2 F 0-99 51:56.8 16:45/M
89 Miguel Quemado Glenshaw PA 159 5 1 M 0-99 52:03.4 16:47/M
90 Kate Murray 205 18 4 F 17-20 53:09.8 17:09/M
91 Jarred Smith 206 19 2 M 17-20 53:11.0 17:09/M
92 Aubrie Knapp Gibsonia PA 132 9 6 F 1-10 55:59.4 18:04/M
93 Monica Koman Pittsburgh PA 139 37 5 F 35-39 57:36.5 18:35/M
94 Suzanne Rubiano Monroeville PA 163 53 3 F 0-99 57:43.5 18:37/M
95 Jayime Hill Monroeville PA 128 24 4 F 0-99 58:23.8 18:50/M
96 Kristin Lovell Bechtelsville PA 215 21 1 F 21-24 58:24.9 18:50/M
97 Sharon Delp Murraysville PA 115 54 5 F 0-99 1:00:19.1 19:27/M
98 Bill Delp Murraysville PA 114 53 2 M 0-99 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
99 Jenna Knapp Pittsburgh PA 135 29 3 F 25-29 1:01:46.4 19:55/M
100 Ryan Knapp Pittsburgh PA 136 29 5 M 25-29 1:01:50.7 19:57/M