BLUE & GRAY 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 30, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaina Kopelov Buckhannon WV 15 18 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 AMANDA MAXWELL Philippi WV 24 19 20:49.1 6:43/M
3 Brianna Waybright Belington WV 14 28 22:14.9 7:10/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlena Dib Volga WV 10 92 30:24.5 9:48/M
2 Alicia Goff Belington WV 10 95 30:38.6 9:53/M
3 BROOKE POMP Belington WV 10 96 30:43.1 9:55/M
4 Annie Ferguson Belington WV 9 106 32:39.9 10:32/M
5 ABBY WEINGART Philippi WV 5 142 43:48.7 14:08/M
6 LEAH SEAMAN Philippi WV 10 143 44:27.0 14:20/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CELESTE KELLY Belington WV 13 49 25:22.1 8:11/M
2 Marissa Long Belington WV 13 55 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 OLIVIA GOFF Hambleton WV 11 97 30:51.9 9:57/M
4 Merida Kaiser Belington WV 13 99 31:13.1 10:04/M
5 MICHA CUNNINGHAM Philippi WV 11 123 35:34.6 11:28/M
6 Brodi Hively Philippi WV 11 124 35:38.8 11:30/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN MCMILLEN Shinnston WV 15 39 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 HANNAH MARTIN Evansville IN 15 40 24:00.9 7:45/M
3 Mary Beth Long Belington WV 15 57 25:55.0 8:22/M
4 Hannah Eberly Philippi WV 18 58 25:56.9 8:22/M
5 ABBY SAENZ Buckhannon WV 17 104 32:19.0 10:25/M
6 Ruth Wiens Philippi WV 18 118 34:22.2 11:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ASHLEY RIPPLEY 23 32 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 COURTNEY TAUBERT Morgantown WV 23 74 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Eva Michel Philippi WV 20 116 34:07.7 11:00/M
4 Tara Harms-Becker Philippi WV 20 117 34:16.5 11:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Carter Elkins WV 29 50 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 MANDY ANDERSON Bridgeport WV 28 60 26:04.0 8:25/M
3 Jessica Salvia Martinsburg WV 28 72 27:14.0 8:47/M
4 MACY JACKSON Elkins WV 28 101 31:41.1 10:13/M
5 MEGAN SNYDER Buckhannon WV 28 112 33:36.6 10:50/M
6 Rebedda Pickens Jane Lew WV 28 135 38:26.7 12:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Work Fairmont WV 34 37 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 CINDY NUZUM Philippi WV 32 51 25:29.6 8:13/M
3 Rachel Trader-Cuppari Buckhannon WV 34 64 26:17.8 8:29/M
4 SHERRY LANTZ CLARKSBURG WV 34 69 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Heather Halfin Moatsville WV 33 70 27:08.0 8:45/M
6 Shannon Reed Morgantown WV 32 75 27:45.8 8:57/M
7 Cindy Burgess Buckhannon WV 33 81 29:00.0 9:21/M
8 Stephanie Runion Philippi WV 33 91 30:13.6 9:45/M
9 Melinda Parsons Parsons WV 30 105 32:21.4 10:26/M
10 HEATHER STOCKINGER Morgantown WV 32 121 35:11.3 11:21/M
11 DESIREE MORTON Fairmont WV 34 134 38:19.7 12:22/M
12 Allison Iapalucci Grafton WV 30 137 39:17.0 12:40/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Swift Belington WV 35 46 24:54.8 8:02/M
2 TAMMY JONES Bridgeport WV 36 59 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 TARA KNUTSON-GARRETT Grafton WV 37 102 31:45.2 10:15/M
4 Beth Long Belington WV 39 115 34:03.7 10:59/M
5 WENDY BODKINS Norton WV 39 127 36:08.8 11:39/M
6 Lori DiBacco Elkins WV 37 132 38:14.2 12:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Corley Philippi WV 40 103 31:50.9 10:16/M
2 Lisa Everson Belington WV 41 108 33:09.4 10:42/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KAREN GOFF Hambleton WV 47 110 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Penny Watson Shinnston WV 45 126 36:02.5 11:37/M
3 JILL BECKER Philippi WV 45 128 37:32.2 12:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Zirkle Lumberport WV 52 87 29:33.8 9:32/M
2 Brenda Fominko Jane Lew WV 51 89 29:49.6 9:37/M
3 Tammy Casto Elkins WV 50 100 31:33.8 10:11/M
4 DEE DEE NESTOR Elkins WV 51 111 33:32.0 10:49/M
5 Kathryn Davis Moatsville WV 52 119 34:56.0 11:16/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN KING Philippi WV 19 1 17:19.1 5:35/M
2 Riley Freeman Moatsville WV 16 2 18:03.9 5:49/M
3 ANDREW SHAFFER Craigsville WV 15 3 18:13.7 5:53/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Everson Belington WV 10 45 24:43.4 7:58/M
2 Austin Waybright Belington WV 9 66 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Joshua Kaiser Belington WV 8 67 26:35.2 8:35/M
4 KIYAN BARTLETT Philippi WV 8 68 26:52.8 8:40/M
5 DYLAN HARPER Philippi WV 10 73 27:33.1 8:53/M
6 Clay Stuart Philippi WV 10 114 33:55.5 10:56/M
7 DAN WEINGART Philippi WV 10 139 40:20.1 13:01/M
8 Oliver Reed Morgantown WV 8 140 40:26.7 13:03/M
9 RUSTON JR. SEAMAN Philippi WV 8 145 47:26.7 15:18/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW KING Philippi WV 14 11 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 JOEY SHREVES Buckhannon WV 12 12 20:07.5 6:29/M
3 JORDYN WORK Fairmont WV 14 21 21:09.4 6:49/M
4 SCOTT NESLAND Junior WV 13 24 22:05.5 7:07/M
5 Trey Furby Belington WV 13 30 22:16.8 7:11/M
6 Cody Everson Belington WV 12 42 24:11.0 7:48/M
7 JACOB WORK Fairmont WV 12 48 25:15.0 8:09/M
8 ROSS WATKINS Philippi WV 11 65 26:23.9 8:31/M
9 NICHOLAS STOCKBERGER 14 71 27:10.3 8:46/M
10 KAMIAN BARTLETT Philippi WV 12 82 29:02.5 9:22/M
11 CALEB HAWKINS Philippi WV 11 84 29:11.7 9:25/M
12 Bailey Stuart Philippi WV 12 85 29:15.3 9:26/M
13 TRACE JORDAN Belington WV 11 94 30:37.9 9:53/M
14 BRYAN SHULTE Philippi WV 12 125 35:52.3 11:34/M
15 Josh Everson Belington WV 13 144 44:28.2 14:21/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRIS TOOMPAS Philippi WV 17 4 18:19.8 5:55/M
2 JOHN HIGGINS Philippi WV 17 8 19:40.5 6:21/M
3 JORDAN RIFFLE Grafton WV 16 13 20:12.3 6:31/M
4 AARON THOMPSON Parkersburg WV 16 15 20:30.0 6:37/M
5 JACOB CUTRIGHT Buckhannon WV 16 17 20:37.7 6:39/M
6 JOSH ZISKLE Philippi WV 18 23 22:03.6 7:07/M
7 CHARLES MCMANIS Belington WV 16 56 25:53.6 8:21/M
8 CALEB SHAW Milton WV 15 90 30:12.0 9:45/M
9 LUKE DEVORES Belington WV 18 122 35:16.6 11:23/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN REIDER Clarksburg WV 24 6 19:23.5 6:15/M
2 Brad Bowden Morgantown WV 23 9 19:42.1 6:21/M
3 Marlon Henry Montrose WV 20 10 19:59.3 6:27/M
4 DJ NAVARINI Clarksburg WV 23 20 20:57.5 6:45/M
5 DAVID COBB Philippi WV 20 38 23:32.3 7:35/M
6 WAYNE RIDGWAY Beverly WV 21 52 25:33.2 8:15/M
7 Chance Richards Weston WV 22 79 28:53.3 9:19/M
8 Jonathan Eubank Jane Lew WV 23 80 28:53.8 9:19/M
9 BRANDEN DOLLY Belington WV 22 130 37:38.9 12:08/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 chad feathers Salem WV 28 25 22:07.3 7:08/M
2 NICHOLAS MATHENY Philippi WV 27 26 22:09.0 7:09/M
3 JOSH MATHENY MARTINSBURG WV 28 36 23:15.6 7:30/M
4 HARRY MONTORO Morgantown WV 29 98 31:02.6 10:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN BARGER Elkins WV 34 27 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 RON HAGGERTY Clarksburg WV 30 113 33:38.3 10:51/M
3 TED MORTON Fairmont WV 33 133 38:19.3 12:22/M
4 Victor Iapalucci Grafton WV 31 138 39:17.4 12:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GARTH LINDLEY Morgantown WV 35 41 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 DAVE UNGER Philippi WV 39 43 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 DOUG YOST Fairmont WV 38 54 25:46.6 8:19/M
4 Stephen Griswold Morgantown WV 39 63 26:11.5 8:27/M
5 CHRIS PIERCE Bridgeport WV 37 120 35:02.3 11:18/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEN LAVICTOIRE Clarksburg WV 40 7 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 James Work Fairmont WV 40 14 20:15.1 6:32/M
3 JOHN AUDIA Clarksburg WV 43 53 25:37.1 8:16/M
4 JOHN CONNIFF Belington WV 42 76 27:58.4 9:01/M
5 TIM FERGUSON Belington WV 40 107 32:40.2 10:32/M
6 DAVE GOFF Hambleton WV 42 131 37:47.9 12:11/M
7 RUSTON SEAMAN Philippi WV 40 146 47:29.4 15:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN MARTIN Evansville IN 45 5 18:33.7 5:59/M
2 KYLE MCCAMWOOD Bridgeport WV 49 16 20:36.1 6:39/M
3 Chuck Corley Philippi WV 47 22 21:18.4 6:52/M
4 Steve Simon Clarksburg WV 49 33 22:25.7 7:14/M
5 BOB HAMMER Beverly WV 48 61 26:05.3 8:25/M
6 Alex Fominko Jane Lew WV 49 62 26:07.4 8:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Mendez Clarksburg WV 54 29 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 ANTHONY FEATHERS Clarksburg WV 52 31 22:19.8 7:12/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Woolfitt Farmington WV 57 35 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Paul Foy Belington WV 57 44 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 BRAD WESTHAFER Mechanicsburg PA 57 86 29:32.0 9:32/M
4 Billy Davis Moatsville WV 57 141 40:36.4 13:06/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Sims Richwood WV 62 34 22:51.9 7:22/M
2 JONNY WADEMEYER Bridgeport WV 63 47 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 ALAN CASHELL Elkins WV 60 78 28:52.3 9:19/M
4 GARY CORDER Clarksburg WV 62 83 29:06.6 9:23/M
5 Jac k Kirby West Milford WV 61 88 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Bob Wilkins Philippi WV 65 93 30:37.2 9:53/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert McQuain Bridgeport WV 73 77 28:48.9 9:17/M
2 KEN LOUGHRAN Philippi WV 74 109 33:31.2 10:49/M
3 ROBERT COLE Buckhannon WV 74 129 37:38.5 12:08/M
4 Russell Trefz Weston WV 72 136 38:28.1 12:25/M